More FIX on the NET @ FIX University Cultural Campus
[…] production, silicon carbide production, soda ash production, titanium dioxide
production, municipal solid waste landfills, manure management systems,
underground coal mines, and any other source category added after November 1,
2009.
G. In Table A-4 of Subpart A (relating
to applicable source categories), the following source categories are
omitted: ferroalloy production,
glass production, iron and steel production, pulp and paper manufacturing,
magnesium production, industrial wastewater treatment, industrial waste
landfills, and any other source category added after November 1, 2009.
H. Subsection 98.2(a)(4)
(relating to fuel suppliers and industrial greenhouse gas suppliers) is
omitted.
I. Amend subsection 98.2(b)(2) as
follows.
(1) Omit the sentence “Exclude carbon dioxide emissions from the combustion
of biomass, but include emissions of CH4 and N2O from biomass
combustion."
(2) Add the following subparagraph 98.2(b)(2)(i): "For stationary combustion
units, carbon dioxide emissions from the combustion of biomass fuels shall be
included in determining whether a facility is subject to the reporting
requirements of 20.2.300 NMAC with the